Special Olympics British Columbia British Columbia

Team BC 2018 Results: Rhythmic Gymnastics

For full results visit the Special Olympics Canada website.

Saturday, August 4

Ball

First Name
Last Name
Local
Hometown
Division
Place
Score
Michaela
Samsonoff
Prince George
Prince George
F3-02
1
11.65
Tiana
Kirkegaard
Delta 
Delta
F1-02
1
12.075
Danielle
Juilfs
North Shore
North Vancouver
F3-02
2
11.60
Alex
Edwards
Burnaby
Burnaby
F1-01
3
12.95
Brittany
Scruton
Victoria
Victoria
F3-02
4
10.55
Mykaela
Stewart
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
F1-01
4
12.75
Alexandra
Magee
Kelowna 
Kelowna
F3-01
5
12.1
Danielle
Cavenaile
Prince George
Prince George
F3-02
6
9.425
Darcie
Muzychka
Prince George
Prince George
F1-01
6
7.15
Desiree
Grubell
Victoria
Victoria
F4-01
7
5.15
Robyn
Styles
Abbotsford
Abbotsford
F1-01
8
11.95

Clubs

First Name
Last Name
Local
Hometown
Division
Place
Score
Christina
Tomingas
Burnaby
Burnaby
F2-02
1
11.575
Danielle
Juilfs
North Shore
North Vancouver
F3-02
1
11.025
Brittany
Scruton
Victoria
Victoria
F3-02
2
10.575
Joanna
Morris
Kelowna 
West Kelowna
F2-02
2
11.325
Becki
Allen
Delta 
Delta
F2-01
3
12.750
Danielle
Cavenaile
Prince George
Prince George
F3-02
3
9.925
Katherine
Burns
Burnaby
New Westminster
F2-01
4
12.575
Michaela
Samsonoff
Prince George
Prince George
F3-02
4
9.825
Alexandra
Magee
Kelowna
Kelowna
F3-01
5
11.725
Darcie
Muzychka
Prince George
Prince George
F4-01
5
8.050
Desiree
Grubell
Victoria
Victoria
F4-01
6
4.750

Hoop

First Name
Last Name
Local
Hometown
Division
Place
Score
Tiana
Kirkegaard
Delta 
Delta
F1-02
1
12.300
Christina
Tomingas
Burnaby
Burnaby
F2-02
2
10.950
Brittany
Scruton
Victoria
Victoria
F3-02
3
10.400
Mykaela
Stewart
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
F1-01
3
13.900
Alex
Edwards
Burnaby
Burnaby
F1-01
4
13.375
Danielle
Juilfs
North Shore
North Vancouver
F3-02
4
10.150
Joanna
Morris
Kelowna 
West Kelowna
F2-02
4
9.825
Katherine
Burns
Burnaby
New Westminster
F2-01
4
12.425
Alexandra
Magee
Kelowna 
Kelowna
F3-01
5
12.425
Michaela
Samsonoff
Prince George
Prince George
F3-02
5
9.775
Becki
Allen
Delta 
Delta
F2-01
6
11.500
Danielle
Cavenaile
Prince George
Prince George
F3-02
6
9.750
Robyn
Styles
Abbotsford
Abbotsford
F1-01
7
12.475

Ribbon

First Name
Last Name
Local
Hometown
Division
Place
Score
Michaela
Samsonoff
Prince George
Prince George
F3-02
1
10.275
Tiana
Kirkegaard
Delta 
Delta
F1-02
1
11.150
Danielle
Juilfs
     North Shore
North Vancouver
F3-02
2
10.150
Joanna
Morris
Kelowna 
West Kelowna
F2-02
2
10.350
Brittany
Scruton
Victoria
Victoria
F3-01
3
9.900
Christina
Tomingas
Burnaby
Burnaby
F2-02
4
9.700
Danielle
Cavenaile
Prince George
Prince George
F3-02
4
9.675
Katherine
Burns
Burnaby
New Westminster
F2-01
4
11.975
Mykaela
Stewart
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
F1-01
4
12.850
Alexandra
Magee
Kelowna 
Kelowna
F3-01
5
10.400
Darcie
Muzychka
Prince George
Prince George
F4-01
6
7.750
Robyn
Styles
Abbotsford
Abbotsford
F1-01
6
11.600
Desiree
Grubell
Victoria
Victoria
F4-01
7
4.850

Rope

First Name
Last Name
Local
Hometown
Division
Place
Score
Christina
Tomingas
Burnaby
Burnaby
F2-02
1
11.775
Tiana
Kirkegaard
Delta 
Delta
F1-02
1
11.050
Alex
Edwards
Burnaby
Burnaby
F1-01
2
13.000
Joanna
Morris
Kelowna 
West Kelowna
F2-01
2
11.525
Becki
Allen
Delta 
Delta
F2-01
3
12.950
Mykaela
Stewart
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
F1-01
3
12.575
Darcie
Muzychka
Prince George
Prince George
F4-01
5
7.800
Desiree
Grubell
Victoria
Victoria
F4-01
6
5.850
Katherine
Burns
Burnaby
New Westminster
F2-01
6
12.475
Robyn
Styles
Abbotsford
Abbotsford
F1-01
6
11.650

All around

First Name
Last Name
Local
Hometown
Division
Place
Score
Christina
Tomingas
Burnaby
Burnaby
F2-02
1
44.000
Danielle
Juilfs
North Shore
North Vancouver
F3-02
1
42.925
Tiana
Kirkegaard
Delta 
Delta
F1-02
1
46.575
Michaela
Samsonoff
Prince George
Prince George
F3-02
2
41.525
Alex
Edwards
Burnaby
Burnaby
F1-01
3
52.450
Becki
Allen
Delta 
Delta
F2-01
3
49.300
Brittany
Scruton
Victoria
Victoria
F3-02
3
41.425
Joanna
Morris
Kelowna 
West Kelowna
F2-02
3
43.025
Katherine
Burns
Burnaby
New Westminster
F2-01
4
49.450
Mykaela
Stewart
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
F1-01
4
52.075
Alexandra
Magee
Kelowna 
Kelowna
F3-01
5
46.650
Darcie
Muzychka
Prince George
Prince George
F4-01
5
30.750
Danielle
Cavenaile
Prince George
Prince George
F3-02
6
38.775
Desiree
Grubell
Victoria
Victoria
F4-01
7
20.600
Robyn
Styles
Abbotsford
Abbotsford
F1-01
7
47.675

Website soteambc2018.ca

Facebook @specialolympicsbc

Twitter @sobcsociety

Instagram @specialolympicsbc

#SOTeamBC2018

2018 Special Olympics Canada Bowling Championships
Prince Edward Island
May 15 to 19
Website

2018 Special Olympics Canada Summer Games
Antigonish, Nova Scotia
July 31 to August 4
Website