Special Olympics British Columbia British Columbia

Team BC 2018 Results: 5-pin bowling

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
     
NAME LOCAL RESULT DIVISION
       
Alanna Kay Cowichan Valley 7th F9
Ashleigh Cummings Keremeos Bronze F9
Beth Hoffman Quesnel 8th F4
Bobby Brimacombe South Okanagan 5th M12
Chris Johnson Dawson Creek 7th M9
Dawn Mills Port Alberni Bronze F9
Devlin Atwill Mission Bronze M13
Eldon Carter Quesnel Silver M12
Evan Curr Quesnel 4th M8
Jessica Lehtonen Keremeos 6th F7
Kaitlyn Nemeth South Okanagan Bronze F6
Ken Rudd Port Alberni 7th M8
Ken Tassie Port Alberni Silver M14
Krista Grzybowski Cowichan Valley 6th F9
Lauren Jernigan Mission 8th F1
Liam Barry Mission Bronze M2
Linda Careless Comox Valley 5th F6
Lisa Perry Dawson Creek  7th F10
Louisa Johnny Port Alberni 6th F11
Maurice Bernier Port Alberni 6th M14
Meghan Burnett Mission 7th F6
Megyn Rees Mission Bronze F2
Melanie McMaster Oceanside 5th F12
Michael Cook Castlegar Gold M10
Michael Maher Mission 4th M11
Mylynda Peebles Mission Bronze F12
Nicholas Mitchell Quesnel Gold M5
Peter Fenneman Dawson Creek Silver M10
Randy Bates Comox Valley Bronze M8
Robbie Hall Cowichan Valley 4th M10
Robbie Mcconachie Mission 5th M2
Ronnie Collington Dawson Creek Gold M6
Russell Reist Mission 5th M9
Shea Velestuk Mission 6th F10
Thomas Bell Castlegar 5th M15
Trevor Carter Comox Valley 5th M8
Wayne Bierbaum South Okanagan 4th M3
Wayne Jones Castlegar 6th M12
Willy Waffle Dawson Creek 7th M3
Wyatt Turney Fort St. John 6th M8

 

TEAM RESULTS
 
 
TEAM NAME PLAYERS LOCAL RESULT
       
Comox Valley Pins Randy Bates Comox Valley 7th
  Thomas Bell Castlegar Division D
  Linda Careless Comox Valley  
  Trevor Carter Comox Valley  
  Michael Cook Castlegar  
       
Cowichan Valley Strikers Krista Grzybowski Cowichan Valley 8th
  Robbie Hall Cowichan Valley Division E
  Wayne Jones Castlegar  
  Alanna Kay Cowichan Valley  
  Melanie McMaster Oceanside  
       
Mission High Rollers Liam Barry Mission 7th
  Meghan Burnett Mission Division A
  Lauren Jernigan Mission  
  Robbie Mcconachie Mission  
  Megyn Rees Mission  
       
Mission Strikers R Us Devlin Atwill Mission Gold
  Michael Maher Mission Division E
  Mylynda Peebles Mission  
  Russell Reist Mission  
  Shea Velestuk Mission  
       
Port Alberni Alley Oops Louisa Johnny Port Alberni 5th
  Dawn Mills Port Alberni Division E
  Ken Rudd Port Alberni  
  Maurice Bernier Port Alberni  
  Ken Tassie Port Alberni  
       
Quesnel Alley Cats Eldon Carter Quesnel Bronze
  Evan Curr Quesnel Division C
  Beth Hoffman Quesnel  
  Nicholas Mitchell Quesnel  
  Wyatt Turney Fort St. John  
       
South Okanagan Shooting Stars Wayne Bierbaum South Okanagan 6th
  Bobby Brimacombe South Okanagan Division C
  Ashleigh Cummings Keremeos  
  Jessica Lehtonen Keremeos  
  Kaitlyn Nemeth South Okanagan  
       
Dawson Creek Strike Force  Ronnie Collington Dawson Creek 8th
  Peter Fenneman Dawson Creek Division D
  Chris Johnson Dawson Creek  
  Lisa Perry Dawson Creek   
  Willy Waffle Dawson Creek  

 

Division E

Website soteambc2018.ca

Facebook @specialolympicsbc

Twitter @sobcsociety

Instagram @specialolympicsbc

#SOTeamBC2018

2018 Special Olympics Canada Bowling Championships
Prince Edward Island
May 15 to 19
Website

2018 Special Olympics Canada Summer Games
Antigonish, Nova Scotia
July 31 to August 4
Website