Special Olympics British Columbia British Columbia

Team BC 2018 Results: 10-pin bowling

 

TEAM RESULTS 
 
TEAMS of 4 LOCAL RESULT DIVISION
       
Michael Harris Prince George Silver M3
Rachel Peers Kelowna    
Dale Ramsden  Kelowna    
Gabe Young Campbell River    
       
Nicholas LeBlanc Surrey 6th M2
Russell Morfitt Victoria    
Richard Niesman Ridge Meadows    
Patrick Reid Victoria    
       
Lucia Busto Vancouver Bronze F2
Yvonne LeRuyet Prince George    
Amanda Littlejohn Burnaby    
Tanya Steinhausen Victoria    
       
Dini Antonio North Shore 4th M1
Dennis Lynch Nanaimo    
Dennis McLeod Nanaimo    
Linda Renner Prince George    

 

DOUBLES RESULTS
 
     
PAIR LOCAL RESULT DIVISION
       
Rachel Peers Kelowna 6th M5
Dale Ramsden  Kelowna    
       
Michael Harris Prince George 6th M4
Gabe Young Campbell River    
       
Nicholas LeBlanc Surrey 4th M4
Patrick Reid Victoria    
       
Russell Morfitt Victoria 4th M3
Richard Niesman Ridge Meadows    
       
Lucia Busto Vancouver Bronze F3
Amanda Littlejohn Burnaby    
       
Yvonne LeRuyet Prince George 8th F2
Tanya Steinhausen Victoria    
       
Dennis Lynch Nanaimo 4th M2
Dennis McLeod Nanaimo    
       
Dini Antonio North Shore 6th M2
Linda Renner Prince George    

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
NAME LOCAL RESULT  DIVISION
       
Amanda Littlejohn Burnaby Silver F5
Dale Ramsden  Kelowna 7th M10
Dennis Lynch Nanaimo Gold M4
Dennis McLeod Nanaimo 5th M3
Dini Antonio North Shore 7th M5
Gabe Young Campbell River 7th M6
Linda Renner Prince George Gold F2
Lucia Busto Vancouver 7th F5
Michael Harris Prince George 7th M8
Nicholas LeBlanc Surrey 4th M6
Patrick Reid Victoria Silver M7
Rachel Peers Kelowna 4th F5
Richard Niesman Ridge Meadows Bronze M5
Russell Morfitt Victoria Bronze M4
Tanya Steinhausen Victoria Gold F3
Yvonne LeRuyet Prince George 5th F3

 

ALL EVENT
 
NAME LOCAL RESULT  DIVISION
       
Amanda Littlejohn Burnaby 5th F5
Dale Ramsden  Kelowna 7th M10
Dennis Lynch Nanaimo Silver M4
Dennis McLeod Nanaimo 5th M3
Dini Antonio North Shore 7th M5
Gabe Young Campbell River 6th M6
Linda Renner Prince George Gold F2
Lucia Busto Vancouver 7th F5
Michael Harris Prince George 5th M8
Nicholas LeBlanc Surrey 4th M6
Patrick Reid Victoria Gold M7
Rachel Peers Kelowna Silver F5
Richard Niesman Ridge Meadows Bronze M5
Russell Morfitt Victoria 4th M4
Tanya Steinhausen Victoria 5th F3
Yvonne LeRuyet Prince George 6th F3

Website soteambc2018.ca

Facebook @specialolympicsbc

Twitter @sobcsociety

Instagram @specialolympicsbc

#SOTeamBC2018

2018 Special Olympics Canada Bowling Championships
Prince Edward Island
May 15 to 19
Website

2018 Special Olympics Canada Summer Games
Antigonish, Nova Scotia
July 31 to August 4
Website