Special Olympics British Columbia British Columbia

Team BC 2014: Team Rosters

5-Pin Bowling

TEAM NAME PLAYERS LOCAL
Quesnel Rollers Dean Cake Quesnel
  Eldon Carter Quesnel
  Jordon Korum Prince George
  Cory Melnychuk Quesnel
  Jean Scriver Quesnel
     
Port Alberni Alley Brats Maurice Bernier Port Alberni
  Cody Booth Port Alberni
  Jenna Domovich Port Alberni
  Kathy Sheppard Elk Valley
  Annie Wilson Port Alberni
     
Surrey #8 Chris Ediger Surrey
  Cathy Hunter Surrey
  Kevin Lilley Surrey
  Sheryl Rollie Surrey
  Sandra Waddell Surrey
     
Coquitlam Sat #1 Tricia Duff Coquitlam
  Michelle Harding Coquitlam
  Mark Lyon Coquitlam
  Greg Paike Coquitlam
  Jennifer Wong Burnaby
     
Langley #2 Ashleigh King Langley
  Jennifer King Langley
  Brent Langridge Ridge Meadows
  Jas Nagra Langley
  Tyler Page Langley
     
Keremeos Ashleigh Cummings Keremeos
  Jessica Lehtonen Keremeos
  Brian Smith Kelowna
  Mackenzie Walker Penticton
  Karen Assels Abbotsford
     
Powell River Alley Cats Trevor Carter Comox
  Hannah Dale Terrace
  David MacLean Powell River
  Jordyn McGregor Powell River
  Thomas White Powell River
     
Summerland Emilie Snyders Prince George
  Stephen Lee South Okanagan
  Carl Richard Summerland
  Lydia Richards Kamloops
  Alfred Wiltse Penticton
     
Cowichan Valley #2 Craig Bakker Cowichan
  Allen Hahner Cowichan
  Duane Horsman Cowichan
  Alana Kay Cowichan
  Kyle Letkeman Vernon

Basketball

TEAM LOCAL     TEAM LOCAL
Langley Warriors       Vancouver Grizzlies  
Sean Annan Langley     Rahim Adatia Vancouver
Carson Buzdegan Langley     Shane Carr Vancouver
Chris Lawrie Langley     Casey Cochran Vancouver
Kyle Litfin Langley     Jacky Law Vancouver
Trevin Martel Langley     Jeff Leung Vancouver
Kailyn Potomak Langley     Alexander Pang Vancouver
Alastair Singh Langley     Ienn Zhang Vancouver
Andrew Wainwright Campbell River     Sangeon Yoo North Shore
Matt Williams Langley     Michelle Forberg Campbell River
Tyrone Liebenberg North Shore        
           
COACHES     COACHES
Kurc Buzdegan Langley     Zak Klein North Shore
Peter Potomak Langley     Jimmy Peterson North Shore
Rob Martel Langley     Jayne Baggott North Shore
           
Surrey Eagles       Coquitlam Adanacs  
Karl Beugh Langley     Pierce Burns North Shore
Alex Blaschuk Surrey     Ben Felling Coquitlam
Nick Kellof North Shore     Michael Joseph North Shore
Thien Lam Surrey     Kyle McLaughlin Coquitlam
Jeramy Huskins-Markham Chilliwack     Sabrina McLean Abbotsford
Joshua Moon North Shore     Nathan McNanamna Coquitlam
Tracy Payne Surrey     Richard Niesman Ridge Meadows
Billy Peterson North Shore     David Shoring North Shore
Chris Shaxon Langley     Ariel Taylor Coquitlam
Scott Stewart Surrey        
           
COACHES     COACHES
Geoff Uttley Surrey     Greg Bodin Coquitlam
Tram Lam Surrey     Erin Bodin Coquitlam
Brendon Schmidt Langley     Tina Taylor Coquitlam

Bocce

TEAM LOCAL
B.C. Bocce Pirates  
Ariel Eastland Penticton
Kevin Ellis Penticton
Katarina Gerhardt Kelowna
Ida Rebagliati Summerland
Mary Sol Princeton
COACH
Ray Huson Penticton
   
B.C. High Rollers  
Margaret Burnell Penticton
Chad Conlon Penticton
Lynden Hicks Penticton
Doreen Weir Kelowna
Ben Willms Kelowna
COACH
Dona Cade Penticton
   
B.C. Ball Busters  
Neil Emmery Trail
Bob Lattanzio Trail
Carlos Manzano Salt Spring
Jason Newport Salt Spring
COACH
Alan Prough Trail

Soccer

NAME LOCAL
Liam Barry Mission
Tony Carter Mission
Jeremy Cheverie Victoria
Glen Griner Mission
Mitchell Hallman Surrey
Tom Hanna Mission
Mitchell Howell Mission
Justin King Mission
Amanda Peebles Mission
Bryce Schaufelberger Mission
COACHES
Stuart Coates Mission
John Scholtes Mission
Vince Astoria Abbotsford

Softball

TEAM LOCAL     TEAM LOCAL
Kelowna       Langley  
Karl Anderson Coquitlam     Chris Beugh Langley
James Blacke Kelowna     Christian Burton Langley
Richard Gillis Kelowna     Kevin Danchella Victoria
Brad Hogan Comox     Jade Deakin Langley
Jim Laitar Surrey     Kathy Foss Langley
Jonathan MacDonald Kelowna     Jaykob Low Langley
Jake MacFarlane Kelowna     Jeff Martin Victoria
Andrew McIntyre Kelowna     Derick Muir Victoria
Dale Ramsden Kelowna     Matthew Sanches Langley
Chris Roberge Comox     Krista Sanders Langley
David Scott Kelowna     Jesse Scott Abbotsford
Danny Sperling Kelowna     Stuart Stevenson Langley
Carl Willing Surrey     Jeremy Wright Langley
        Jenifer Burton Langley
COACHES     COACHES
Lorena Mead Kelowna     Monique Deakin Langley
Ian Olive Kelowna     Robin Foss Langley
Dennis Richardson Kelowna     Keith Foss Langley

Website soteambc2014.ca

Facebook specialolympicsbc

Twitter @sobcsociety
#TeamBC2014

Special Olympics Canada 2014 Summer Games
July 8 to 12
vancouver2014.com