Special Olympics British Columbia British Columbia

Team BC 2014 Results: Athletics

NAME LOCAL EVENT RESULT
Abigale Calvert Langley Long Jump Bronze
Division F4
3.0100m
    100M Run Bronze
Division F5
00:17.01
    200M Run Bronze
Division F05
00:35.66
    400M Run 7th
Division F3
01:28.54
    Shot Put 6th
Division F3
4.0300m
Adam Advocaat Coquitlam Shot Put Bronze
Division M09
9.56m
    200M Run 5th
Division M06
30.09s
    400M Run 5th
Division M5
01:10.22
    Long Jump Bronze
Division M09
3.81m
Alex Williams Nanaimo 100M Run 6th
Division M3
00:19.38
    200M Run Bronze
Division M02
00:40.93
    Long Jump Silver
Division M2
1.8000m
Alexa Lehwald Surrey 100M Run Gold
Division F2
00:20.36
    200M Run 5th
Division F03
00:45.55
    400M Run 4th
Division F1
01:49.95
    Shot Put 5th
Division F2
3.2800m
Andrea Zonneveld Langley Long Jump 4th
Division F1
1.6000m
    100M Run 4th
Division F1
00:29.94
    Shot Put 7th
Division F6
5.9600m
April Armstrong Burnaby Long Jump 5th
Division F5
3.54m
    100M Run Silver
Division F6
00:15.01
    200M Run Silver
Division F06
00:32.01
Austin Patterson Port Alberni 100M Run 7th
Division M3
00:19.84
    Shot Put 8th
Division M05
6.0400m
    200M Run 4th
Division M02
00:41.13
    Long Jump Gold
Division M1
2.0300m
Charla Joiner Nanaimo 1500M Run 4th
Division F1
08:02.49
    800M Run 4th
Division F1
04:01.16
    Standing
Long Jump
Silver
Division F3
1.5800m
    Shot Put 7th
Division F3
3.9800m
Chris Hamilton Abbotsford 10K Run Silver
44:23.97
    5000M Run 6th
Division M3
20:51.30
    3000M Run Silver
Division M3
12:02.84
Cristian Crowe Surrey 1500M Run 6th
Division M3
06:34.18
    800M Run Bronze
Division M2
03:03.78
    400M Run 4th
Division M3
01:19.16
David Cairns Langley 100M Run Silver
Division M3
00:17.15
    Shot Put 8th
Division M04
4.7300m
    200M Run 8th
Division M2
00:38.21
    Long Jump 7th
Division M3
2.6000m
Dustin Beard Langley 1500M Run 7th
Division M3
06:37.50
    Shot Put 6th
Division M04
5.74m
    Long Jump 8th
Division M5
3.46m
Elton Lee Vancouver 100M Run 7th
Division M5
00:16.30
    Shot Put 8th
Division M05
6.4300m
    200M Run 8th
Division M05
00:34.91
    Long Jump 4th
Division M4B
3.4000m
    400M Run 7th
Division M4
01:18.36
Ethan Bushey Mountain Surrey 100M Run 6th
Division M8
00:13.64
    800M Run 6th
Division M4
02:24.79
    200M Run Gold
Division M06
00:27.41
    Long Jump Bronze
Division M6
4.1100m
    400M Run Silver
Division M4
01:03.21
Hazen Meade Campbell River 1500M Run Bronze
Division M5
04:45.60
    Shot Put Silver
Division M03
5.6900m
    800M Run 5th
Division M4
02:23.98
    Long Jump 5th
Division M5
3.7200m
Jake Hooper Comox Valley 100M Run 8th
Division M8
00:14.85
    Shot Put Silver
Division M10
10.6800m
Jason Chang Surrey 100M Run Gold
Division M6
14.13s
    200M Run 7th
Division M06
33.21s
    400M Run Gold
Division M4
1:10.01
Jay Prentice Coquitlam 100M Run 7th
Division M9
00:13.20
    200M Run 6th
Division M10
00:27.22
    400M Run Bronze
Division M7
01:00.31
Jeneka Greif Kelowna Long Jump Gold
Division F3
2.8800m
    100M Run 4th
Division F4
00:18.61
    400M Run Gold
Division F2
01:31.73
    Shot Put Gold
Division F5
6.5200m
Kara Williams North Shore Long Jump 6th
Division F3
2.5700m
    100M Run 8th
Division F6
00:17.82
    800M Run 7th
Division F2
03:33.02
    200M Run Silver
Division F05
00:34.72
    400M Run 8th
Division F3
01:30.72
Kellie Robertson Surrey 1500M Run Bronze
Division F2
05:56.43
    800M Run Bronze
Division F3
02:49.10
Kelsey Thomson Richmond 100M Run 7th
Division F5
00:18.09
    200M Run 5th
Division F05
00:37.79
    Shot Put 6th
Division F5
5.7400m
    Long Jump 4th
Division F4
2.9900m
Laura Strauss Smithers Long Jump Bronze
Division F5
3.7000m
    100M Run 7th
Division F7
00:14.80
    200M Run 5th
Division F07
00:30.81
Lori Urban Coquitlam Long Jump 4th
Division F4
2.9900m
    100M Run 7th
Division F5
00:18.09
    200M Run 5th
Division F05
00:37.79
    Shot Put 6th
Division F5
5.7400m
Mandy Manzardo Coquitlam 10K Run Gold
01:08:00.16
    5000M Run 4th
Division F1
31:02.96
    Shot Put Bronze
Division F7
7.0600m
Manuel Enright North Shore 1500M Run Silver
Division M2
06:39.90
    800M Run 6th
Division M2
03:19.50
    5000M Run Bronze
Division M2
26:48.30
    3000M Run 5th
Division M1
14:59.62
Mason Keddy Comox Valley 1500M Run Silver
Division M5
04:46.23
    800M Run Gold
Division M4
02:19.65
    Long Jump 6th
Division M7
4.3100m
    3000M Run Gold
Division M3
10:25.20
Matthew Lai Richmond 100M Run 7th
Division M8
00:13.65
    Shot Put 5th
Division M05
6.5900m
    200M Run 7th
Division M08
00:27.46
    Long Jump 7th
Division M08
3.6800m
Michael Bouvette Port Alberni Shot Put Gold
Division M02
5.14m
    100M Run Gold
Division M1
22.21s
    200M Run 4th
Division M01
51.36s
    Long Jump Silver
Division M1
1.70m
Mike Palitti Abbotsford 100M Run Gold
Division M4
00:15.67
    800M Run Silver 
Division M2
02:55.77
    200M Run Gold
Division M05
00:31.52
    Long Jump Silver
Division M3
2.900m
    400M Run Bronze
Division M4
01:12.03
Pat Johnson Vancouver 10K Run Bronze
58:27.64
    1500M Run Silver
Division M1
07:46.40
    Shot Put 6th
Division M05
6.5400m
    5000M Run Silver
Division M1
27:37.02
    3000M Run 6th
Division M1
15:56.69
Robert Burns Comox Valley 50M Run Gold
Division M1
00:13.56
    Standing
Long Jump
Bronze
Division M3
1.12m
    Shot Put Gold
Division M01
4.47m
Shallane Conroy Campbell River 100M Run 4th
Division F2
00:22.24
    Standing 
Long Jump
Silver
Division F2
1.1900m
    Shot Put Bronze
Division F3
4.4800m
Simon Phipps Nanaimo 1500M Run 7th
Division M5
05:12.07
    Shot Put 4th
Division M06
7.5900m
    Long Jump 4th
Division M7
4.3700m
    3000M Run 6th
Division M3
11:31.04
Stacey Kohler Surrey 1500M Run Gold
Division F1
07:08.03
    800M Run 6th
Division F2
03:32.52
    3000M Run 6th
Division F2
14:51.92
Stephan Schoeller North Shore 100M Run Bronze
Division M8
00:13.52
    Shot Put 8th
Division M09
9.0300m
    200M Run Gold
Division M08
00:28.08
    Long Jump 5th
Division M6
3.9400m
    400M Run DQ - lane
Teresa Harrington Kelowna 100M Run 5th
Division F1
00:33.13
    200M Run Bronze
Division F01
01:10.03
    Standing
Long Jump
Gold
Division F2
1.2300m
    Shot Put 4th
Division F2
3.5900m
Victor Manna Victoria 100M Run 8th
Division M4
00:17.27
    Standing
Long Jump
6th
Division M3
1.4500m
    200M Run 5th
Division M4
00:37.36
    Shot Put 5th
Division M01
3.7300m

Website soteambc2014.ca

Facebook specialolympicsbc

Twitter @sobcsociety
#TeamBC2014

Special Olympics Canada 2014 Summer Games
July 8 to 12
vancouver2014.com