Special Olympics British Columbia British Columbia

Team BC 2014 Results: Aquatics

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  
NAME LOCAL   EVENT RESULT
Amanda Schleppe Penticton   100M Breaststroke Silver
Division F3
1 min, 54.36 sec
      100M Backstroke Gold
Division F3
1 min, 54.36 sec
      100M IM Gold
Division F3
1 min, 51.00 sec
Amanda Stewart Oceanside   25M Freestyle Silver
Division F6
0 min, 19.62 sec
      50M Backstroke Gold
Division M6
0 min, 51.47 sec
      50M Freestyle Bronze
Division F8
0 min, 40.66 sec
      25M Backstroke 5th
Division F7
0 min, 22.12 sec
Angela Klein Penticton   25M Freestyle 5th
Division F7
0 min, 19.05 sec
      50M Backstroke 7th
Division F7
0 min, 52.34 sec
      50M Butterfly 5th
Division F4
0 min, 50.16 sec
      50M Freestyle Silver
Division F7
0 min, 41.90 sec
      50M Breaststroke Gold
Division F4
0 min, 57.71 sec
Avery Newton Penticton   50M Backstroke Gold
Division F7
0 min, 45.07 sec
      200M Freestyle Gold
Division F2
3 min, 11.54 sec
      50M Butterfly Gold
Division F4
0 min, 45.25 sec
      50M Freestyle Gold
Division F8
0 min, 38.00 sec
      100M Butterfly Gold
Division F2
1 min, 41.51 sec
Ben Vanlierop Victoria   50M Backstroke Gold
Division M6
0 min, 43.91 sec
      100M Backstroke 7th
Division M5
1 min, 39.76 sec
      100M Freestyle 4th
Division M5
1 min, 21.95 sec
      50M Freestyle 4th
Division M8
0 min, 33.36 sec
Brad Goosen Grand Forks   100M Breaststroke 4th
Division M2
1 min, 44.74 sec
      200M Freestyle 8th
Division M3
3 min, 31.56 sec
      200M Breaststroke Bronze
Division M1
4 min, 0.70 sec
      100M Freestyle 5th
Division M4
1 min, 31.42 sec
      50M Freestyle 5th
Division M7
0 min, 35.13 sec
      50M Breaststroke 5th
Division M4
0 min, 45.91 sec
Carrie Dignan Coquitlam   25M Freestyle Gold
Division F2
0 min, 34.18 sec
      25M Breaststroke Gold
Division F1
0 min, 54.14 sec
      25M Backstroke Bronze
Division F2
0 min, 56.04 sec
Christel Jensen Sunshine Coast   25M Freestyle 6th
Division F6
0 min, 20.80 sec
      50M Backstroke 8th
Division F6
1 min, 0.65 sec
      50M Freestyle 8th
Division F7
0 min, 48.23 sec
      25M Backstroke Gold
Division F6
0 min, 25.08 sec
Courtenay Rekis Delta   200M Freestyle Bronze
Division F2
3 min, 14.13 sec
      25M Butterfly Silver
Division F4
0 min, 22.20 sec
      50M Butterfly Silver
Division F4
0 min, 48.25 sec
      100M Freestyle Bronze
Division F3
1 min, 27.98 sec
Cullen Yee Richmond   50M Backstroke 7th
Division M7
0 min, 43.93 sec
      50M Butterfly Gold
Division M2
0 min, 42.83 sec
      50M Freestyle 5th
Division M8
0 min, 33.45 sec
      50M Breaststroke 5th
Division M3
0 min, 50.45 sec
Dallas Gilchrist Kamloops   200M Butterfly 4th
Division M1
4 min, 34.40 sec
      400M Freestyle Bronze
Division M2
6 min, 37.72 sec
      50M Freestyle 7th
Division M7
0 min, 36.47 sec
David Baxter Surrey   50M Backstroke Gold
Division M1
1 min, 32.69 sec
      50M Freestyle 7th
Division M4
1 min, 4.91 sec
      50M Breaststroke 5th
Division M2
1 min, 31.36 sec
David Dunn Prince George   100M Breaststroke Gold
Division M2
1 min, 40.28 sec
      200M Freestyle 5th
Division M4
2 min, 49.92 sec
      200M IM Silver
Division M2
3 min, 9.78 sec
      50M Butterfly 4th
Division M3
0 min, 36.83 sec
      100M Freestyle Silver
Division M6
1 min, 12.31 sec
      100M Butterfly Participant
Division M2
1 min, 25.41 sec
David Simms Cowichan Valley   25M Freestyle Gold
Division M2
0 min, 24.61 sec
      50M Backstroke Bronze
Division M4
0 min, 58.26 sec
      25M Breaststroke Gold
Division M2
0 min, 29.54 sec
      50M Freestyle Bronze
Division M3
0 min, 53.92 sec
      50M Breaststroke Bronze
Division M2
1 min, 12.10 sec
      25M Backstroke 4th
Division F4
0 min, 28.62 sec
Drew Sabourin Victoria   100M Breaststroke 5th
Division M2
1 min, 45.05 sec
      200M Freestyle 5th
Division M5
2 min, 36.44 sec
      200M IM Gold
Division M2
3 min, 6.76 sec
      100M Freestyle 7th
Division M7
1 min, 9.26 sec
Erika Barker Powell River   200M Freestyle 4th
Division F2
3 min, 17.58 sec
      200M IM 7th
Division F2
4 min, 1.65 sec
      100M Backstroke Bronze
Division F4
1 min, 50.31 sec
      100M Freestyle 6th
Division F5
1 min, 33.85 sec
      100M IM 4th
Division F4
1 min, 47.04 sec
      200M Backstroke Bronze
Division F3
3 min, 52.15 sec
Heather Ma Burnaby   50M Butterfly 6th
Division F4
0 min, 50.81 sec
      50M Freestyle 6th
Division F8
0 min, 44.40 sec
      100M IM 4th
Division F3
1 min, 54.80 sec
      50M Breaststroke 5th
Division F5
0 min, 54.70 sec
Janet Robertson Powell River   25M Freestyle Bronze
Division F2
0 min, 39.02 sec
      25M Butterfly Participant
Division F1
0 min, 55.08 sec
      25M Backstroke Silver
Division F1
1 min, 17.06 sec
Jasmyne Morgan Prince George   50M Backstroke 8th
Division F7
0 min, 53.61 sec
      50M Butterfly Bronze
Division F2
1 min, 8.58 sec
      100M Backstroke 7th
Division F3
2 min, 7.77 sec
      100M Freestyle Bronze
Division F3
1 min, 50.60 sec
      50M Freestyle 5th
Division F6
0 min, 47.86 sec
      50M Breaststroke 4th
Division F4
1 min, 5.15 sec
Jesse Shade Campbell River   25M Freestyle Silver
Division M6
0 min, 14.47 sec
      50M Backstroke Silver
Division M8
0 min, 35.43 sec
      100M Freestyle 6th
Division M7
1 min, 7.98 sec
      50M Freestyle Bronze
Division M9
0 min, 29.72 sec
      25M Backstroke Gold
Division M6
0 min, 17.42 sec
Josh Low Langley   25M Freestyle Gold
Division M1
0 min, 28.39 sec
      25M Butterfly Silver
Division M1
0 min, 41.03 sec
      25M Backstroke 4th
Division M2
0 min, 33.32 sec
Josh Pudney Prince George   25M Freestyle Gold
Division M5
0 min, 15.81 sec
      50M Backstroke 4th
Division M6
0 min, 46.43 sec
      50M Butterfly 4th
Division M2
0 min, 46.22 sec
      100M Freestyle Bronze
Division M5
1 min, 21.43 sec
      50M Freestyle 7th
Division M8
0 min, 34.86 sec
      100M IM 8th
Division M2
1 min, 39.58 sec
Justin Forseth Chilliwack   25M Freestyle 4th
Division M1
0 min, 32.12 sec
      25M Breaststroke Participant
Division M1
0 min, 45.21 sec
      25M Backstroke Gold
Division M2
0 min, 32.10 sec
Karina DuPaul Langley   100M Breaststroke Silver
Division F2
2 min, 41.86 sec
      50M Butterfly Silver
Division F2
1 min, 6.66 sec
      100M Backstroke 5th
Division F2
2 min, 24.18 sec
      100M Freestyle 4th
Division F2
2 min, 11.55 sec
      100M IM Gold
Division F1
2 min, 25.59 sec
      100M Butterfly Bronze
Division F1
2 min, 27.15 sec
Kathy Davis Victoria   50M Butterfly Gold
Division F1
1 min, 13.41 sec
      100M Freestyle 5th
Division F2
2 min, 15.30 sec
      50M Freestyle Silver
Division F4
0 min, 57.08 sec
      50M Breaststroke Gold
Division F2
1 min, 21.42 sec
Kayla Willms Coquitlam   25M Freestyle 4th
Division F6
0 min, 19.94 sec
      25M Backstroke Gold
Division F6
0 min, 26.11 sec
Kelsey Wyse Kelowna   200M Freestyle Gold
Division F3
2 min, 46.66 sec
      200M IM Gold
Division F2
3 min, 20.20 sec
      50M Butterfly Gold
Division F5
0 min, 38.20 sec
      100M IM Silver
Division F5
1 min, 25.18 sec
      400M Freestyle Gold
Division F2
5 min, 56.65 sec
Kerri Denninger Comox Valley   50M Backstroke Bronze
Division F7
0 min, 48.89 sec
      100M Backstroke 4th
Division F3
1 min, 51.90 sec
      100M Freestyle 4th
Division F5
1 min, 28.79 sec
      50M Freestyle 4th
Division F8
0 min, 40.93 sec
      200M Backstroke Participant
Division F3
3 min, 53.73 sec
Krista McKee Kamloops   25M Freestyle Silver
Division F3
0 min, 32.02 sec
      25M Breaststroke Silver
Division F2
0 min, 53.11 sec
      50M Freestyle 6th
Division F3
1 min, 12.87 sec
      25M Backstroke Gold
Division F3
0 min, 37.84 sec
Kristeen Cooper Nanaimo   200M Butterfly Silver
Division F1
4 min, 25.69 sec
      200M IM Silver
Division F1
4 min, 0.81 sec
      200M Breaststroke 5th
Division F2
4 min, 19.79 sec
      400M Freestyle 4th
Division F2
7 min, 26.84 sec
Kristina Ettema Surrey   50M Backstroke 5th
Division F4
1 min, 7.41 sec
      25M Breaststroke Silver
Division F3
0 min, 40.80 sec
      50M Freestyle Silver
Division F5
0 min, 52.34 sec
Lance Barker Powell River   100M Breaststroke 7th
Division M2
1 min, 47.04 sec
      200M Freestyle Bronze
Division M2
4 min, 4.53 sec
      200M Breaststroke Gold
Division M1
3 min, 50.66 sec
      100M Backstroke 6th
Division M3
2 min, 13.04 sec
      100M Freestyle 4th
Division M3
1 min, 44.79 sec
      50M Breaststroke Silver
Division M3
0 min, 47.30 sec
Larry Cavenaile Penticton   25M Freestyle Silver
Division M1
0 min, 29.26 sec
      50M Backstroke Silver
Division M3
1 min, 6.54 sec
      50M Freestyle 5th
Division M2
1 min, 4.15 sec
      25M Backstroke 5th
Division M4
0 min, 30.58 sec
Lexie Van Oyen Vernon   50M Backstroke 6th
Division F3
1 min, 24.36 sec
      100M Breaststroke Bronze
Division F1
3 min, 18.65 sec
      100M Freestyle 4th
Division F1
2 min, 36.23 sec
      50M Freestyle 5th
Division F3
1 min, 11.18 sec
      50M Breaststroke 5th
Division F2
1 min, 30.37 sec
Magnus Batara Richmond   100M Breaststroke Gold
Division M3
1 min, 23.88 sec
      50M Butterfly Bronze
Division M4
0 min, 33.52 sec
      100M IM Silver
Division M3
1 min, 15.52 sec
      50M Breaststroke Silver
Division M5
0 min, 36.80 sec
Marcus Carberry Vernon   25M Freestyle Silver
Division M5
      100M Breaststroke Gold
Division M1
1 min, 50.28 sec
      25M Breaststroke 4th
Division M4
0 min, 23.72 sec
      50M Breaststroke 8th
Division M3
0 min, 55.31 sec
      25M Backstroke Bronze
Division M6
0 min, 19.74 sec
Mark Blasco Oceanside   50M Backstroke 5th
Division M4
1 min, 0.22 sec
      100M Backstroke 5th
Division M3
2 min, 10.90 sec
      100M Freestyle 6th
Division M4
1 min, 47.82 sec
      50M Freestyle Gold
Division M4
0 min, 45.57 sec
Melinda Franson Chilliwack   25M Freestyle 4th
Division F2
0 min, 40.40 sec
      25M Breaststroke Silver
Division F1
1 min, 4.99 sec
      25M Backstroke Silver
Division F2
0 min, 54.56 sec
Melinda Mills Nanaimo   50M Backstroke 5th
Division F8
0 min, 45.68 sec
      200M Freestyle Silver
Division F2
3 min, 11.76 sec
      25M Breaststroke Gold
Division F5
0 min, 27.18 sec
      100M Freestyle Bronze
Division F6
1 min, 25.14 sec
      50M Freestyle 7th
Division F9
0 min, 38.39 sec
      100M IM Silver
Division F4
1 min, 43.47 sec
Michael MacDonald Port Alberni   50M Backstroke 4th
Division M5
0 min, 49.79 sec
      25M Butterfly Gold
Division M2
0 min, 22.37 sec
      50M Freestyle 8th
Division M6
0 min, 38.91 sec
      50M Breaststroke 4th
Division M2
1 min, 16.14 sec
Nicholas Benner Campbell River   25M Freestyle 5th
Division M7
0 min, 17.08 sec
      25M Butterfly 5th
Division M3
0 min, 21.95 sec
      25M Breaststroke Bronze
Division M4
0 min, 21.15 sec
      50M Freestyle 4th
Division M
0 min, 34.87 sec
      50M Breaststroke Gold
Division 3
0 min, 46.07 sec
Noel Lonsdale Victoria   25M Freestyle Bronze
Division F5
0 min, 23.30 sec
      50M Backstroke 4th
Division F5
1 min, 1.96 sec
      100M Freestyle 8th
Division F3
2 min, 5.94 sec
      50M Freestyle 7th
Division M6
0 min, 53.34 sec
      100M IM Bronze
Division F2
2 min, 26.20 sec
Rob Misjak North Shore   50M Butterfly Gold
Division M1
0 min, 50.33 sec
      100M Freestyle 6th
Division M4
1 min, 28.42 sec
      50M Freestyle 5th
Division M6
0 min, 37.52 sec
      100M IM 4th
Division M1
1 min, 48.27 sec
Robert Soumang Powell River   25M Freestyle 5th
Division M3
0 min, 24.86 sec
      25M Breaststroke Silver
Division M1
0 min, 46.59 sec
      50M Freestyle Silver
Division M2
0 min, 59.64 sec
      50M Breaststroke Bronze
Division M1
1 min, 51.06 sec
Ryan Kuester Chilliwack   50M Backstroke Bronze
Division M7
0 min, 41.69 sec
      50M Butterfly 5th
Division M3
0 min, 37.42 sec
      50M Freestyle 5th
Division M9
0 min, 30.42 sec
      100M IM Gold
Division M2
1 min, 26.42 sec
      50M Breaststroke 7th
Division M4
0 min, 47.26 sec
Sammy Langthorne Burnaby   25M Breaststroke Silver
Division M2
0 min, 30.57 sec
      50M Freestyle 5th
Division M5
0 min, 42.56 sec
      25M Backstroke 5th
Division M5
0 min, 25.01 sec
Sean Beddows Surrey   100M Breaststroke 6th
Division M2
1 min, 45.99 sec
      200M Freestyle Bronze
Division M3
3 min, 11.11 sec
      100M Backstroke Gold
Division M4
1 min, 41.04 sec
      100M IM Gold 
Division M1
1 min, 38.29 sec
Selena Lepper Burnaby   50M Backstroke Gold
Division F2
1 min, 28.03 sec
      25M Breaststroke Participant
Division F1
1 min, 4.89 sec
      50M Freestyle Bronze
Division F2
1 min, 20.89 sec
Sherry Altrogge Trail   25M Freestyle 7th
Division F4
0 min, 29.27 sec
      50M Backstroke 7th 
Division F4
1 min, 13.07 sec
      25M Breaststroke Silver
Division F4
0 min, 33.99 sec
      50M Freestyle Gold
Division F3
0 min, 57.68 sec
      50M Breaststroke Bronze
Division F3
1 min, 14.91 sec
      25M Backstroke 6th
Division F3
0 min, 39.02 sec
Trisha Boyle Langley   25M Freestyle 7th
Division F3
1 min, 33.99 sec
      25M Backstroke 4th
Division F1
2 min, 1.82 sec

 

RELAY RESULTS
TEAMS of 4 LOCAL RESULT
4x50M Freestyle Relay  
Kathy Davis Victoria Bronze
Angela Klein Penticton Division F1
Jasmyne Morgan Prince George  
Courtenay Rekis Delta  
     
Kristina Ettema Surrey 4th
Krista McKee Kamloops Division F1
Lexi Van Oyen Vernon  
Kayla Willms Coquitlam  
     
Mark Blasco Oceanside Bronze
Marcus Carberry Vernon Division M1
Sammy Langthorne Burnaby  
David Simms Cowichan Valley  
     
Dallas Gilchrist Kamloops Silver
Brad Goosen Grand Forks Division M2
Ben Vanlierop Victoria  
Cullen Yee Richmond  
     
Nicholas Benner Campbell River Bronze
David Dunn Prince George Division M2
Michael MacDonald Port Alberni  
Rob Misjak North Shore  
4x25M Freestyle Relay  
Melinda Franson Chilliwack 4th 
Krista McKee Kamloops Division F1
Lexi Van Oyen Vernon  
Kayla Willms Coquitlam  
     
Sherry Altrogge Trail Silver
Carrie Dignan Coquitlam Division F2
Christel Jensen Sunshine Coast  
Noel Lonsdale Victoria  
     
Trisha Boyle Langley 5th
Selena Lepper Burnaby Division F2
Janet Robertson Powell River  
Amanda Stewart Oceanside  
     
Lance Barker Powell River 5th
David Baxter Surrey Division M1
Larry Cavenaile Penticton  
Josh Pudney Prince George  
     
Sean Beddows Surrey 6th
Justin Forseth Chilliwack Division M1
Josh Low Langley  
Robert Soumang Powell River  
4x5oM Medley Relay  
Kerri Denninger Comox Valley Silver
Heather Ma Burnaby Division F1
Melinda Mills Nanaimo  
Kelsey Wyse Kelowna  
     
Lance Barker Powell River 4th
Magnus Batara Richmond Division M2
Ryan Kuester Chilliwack  
Jesse Shade Campbell River  

Website soteambc2014.ca

Facebook specialolympicsbc

Twitter @sobcsociety
#TeamBC2014

Special Olympics Canada 2014 Summer Games
July 8 to 12
vancouver2014.com