Special Olympics British Columbia British Columbia

Team BC 2014 Results: 5-pin bowling

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  
NAME LOCAL RESULT DIVISION
Alanna Kay Cowichan Valley Gold F02
Alfred Wiltse Penticton Silver M09
Allen Hahner Cowichan Valley Gold M13
Annie Wilson Port Alberni Gold F07
Ashleigh Cummings Keremeos 4th F09
Ashleigh King Langley Gold F10
Brent Langridge Ridge Meadows Gold M01
Brian Smith Kelowna 7th M01
Carl Richard Summerland 7th M15
Cathy Hunter Surrey 8th F05
Chris Ediger Surrey Gold M08
Cody Booth Port Alberni Gold M09
Cory Melnychuk Quesnel Silver M15
Craig Bakker Cowichan Valley 8th  M09
David MacLean Powell River 7th M05
Dean Cake Quesnel 6th M08
Duane Horsman Cowichan Valley 4th M13
Eldon Carter Quesnel Gold M12
Emilie Snyders Prince George 7th F11
Greg Paike Coquitlam Bronze M04
Hannah Dale Terrace 7th F03
Jas Nagra Langley 4th M08
Jean Scriver Quesnel Bronze F11
Jenna Domovich Port Alberni 5th F12
Jennifer King Langley Silver F07
Jennifer Wong Burnaby Bronze F10
Jessica Lehtonen Keremeos 5th F08
Jordon Korum Prince George 7th M14
Jordyn McGregor Powell River 7th F02
Karen Assels Abbotsford Silver F04
Kathy Sheppard Elk Valley 4th F07
Kevin Lilley Surrey Silver M04
Kyle Letkeman Vernon 8th M11
Lydia Richards Kamloops 4th F12
Mackenzie Walker Penticton 7th M10
Mark Lyon Coquitlam 5th M05
Maurice Bernier Port Alberni 5th M12
Michelle Harding Coquitlam 5th F09
Sandra Waddell Surrey Gold F11
Sheryl Rollie Surrey Gold F08
Stephen Lee South Okanagan Bronze M11
Thomas White Powell River 5th M02
Trevor Carter Comox Valley 7th M07
Tricia Duff Coquitlam 6th F11
Tyler Page Langley Gold M07

 

TEAM RESULTS  
TEAM NAME PLAYERS LOCAL RESULT
Quesnel Rollers Dean Cake Quesnel Division A 
Participants
  Eldon Carter Quesnel  
  Jordon Korum Prince George  
  Cory Melnychuk Quesnel  
  Jean Scriver Quesnel  
       
Port Alberni Alley Brats Maurice Bernier Port Alberni Gold
Division B
  Cody Booth Port Alberni  
  Jenna Domovich Port Alberni  
  Kathy Sheppard Elk Valley  
  Annie Wilson Port Alberni  
       
Surrey #8 Chris Ediger Surrey Bronze
Division C
  Cathy Hunter Surrey  
  Kevin Lilley Surrey  
  Sheryl Rollie Surrey  
  Sandra Waddell Surrey  
       
Coquitlam Sat #1 Tricia Duff Coquitlam Division C
Participants
  Michelle Harding Coquitlam  
  Mark Lyon Coquitlam  
  Greg Paike Coquitlam  
  Jennifer Wong Burnaby  
       
Langley #2 Ashleigh King Langley Gold
Division D
  Jennifer King Langley  
  Brent Langridge Ridge Meadows  
  Jas Nagra Langley  
  Tyler Page Langley  
       
Keremeos Ashleigh Cummings Keremeos Division D
Participants
  Jessica Lehtonen Keremeos  
  Brian Smith Kelowna  
  Mackenzie Walker Penticton  
  Karen Assels Abbotsford  
       
Powell River Alley Cats Trevor Carter Comox Division E
Participants
  Hannah Dale Terrace  
  David MacLean Powell River  
  Jordyn McGregor Powell River  
  Thomas White Powell River  
       
Summerland Emilie Snyders Prince George Division A
Participants
  Stephen Lee South Okanagan  
  Carl Richard Summerland  
  Lydia Richards Kamloops  
  Alfred Wiltse Penticton  
       
Cowichan Valley #2 Craig Bakker Cowichan Bronze
Division B
  Allen Hahner Cowichan  
  Duane Horsman Cowichan  
  Alana Kay Cowichan  
  Kyle Letkeman Vernon  

Website soteambc2014.ca

Facebook specialolympicsbc

Twitter @sobcsociety
#TeamBC2014

Special Olympics Canada 2014 Summer Games
July 8 to 12
vancouver2014.com