Special Olympics British Columbia British Columbia

Team BC 2014 Results: 10-pin bowling

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  
NAME LOCAL RESULT  DIVISION
Annabelle Davis Vancouver Silver F02
Austin Johnston Abbotsford 4th M06
Brad Mayo Abbotsford Bronze M08
Crystal Thompson Nanaimo 4th F01
Daryl Dickson Vancouver 4th M08
David McPherson Penticton 6th M09
Gary Jones North Shore 7th M03
Jake Huff Penticton Gold M04
James Newman Coquitlam 4th M02
Jenny Chang Burnaby 7th F05
Kara Summer  Cowichan Valley Gold F03
Keirra Stoneham Surrey 8th F02
Kevin Forbes Surrey 4th M04
Kim Rolfe Campbell River 5th F05
Linda Renner Prince George Silver F04
Marc Volkmann Ridge Meadows 6th M10
Patrick McLauchlan Powell River 6th M04
Richard McDonald Coquitlam 5th M07
Tanya Steinhausen Victoria Bronze F03
Tyler Zanatta Penticton 5th M06

 

DOUBLES RESULTS
PAIR LOCAL RESULT
Karalyn Summer Cowichan Valley Gold 
Crystal Thompson Nanaimo Division F1
     
Kim Rolfe Campbell River Silver 
Tanya Steinhausen Victoria Division F3
     
Austin Johnston Abbotsford Bronze
Patrick McLauchlan Powell River Division M3
     
Jake Huff Penticton 4th
Tyler Zanatta Penticton Division M3
     
James Newman Coquitlam 6th
Linda Renner Prince George Division M3
     
Kevin Forbes Surrey 7th
Keirra Stoneham Surrey Division M3
     
Daryl Dickson Vancouver 8th
Gary Jones North Shore Division M3
     
Annabelle Davis Vancouver 4th
Richard McDonald Coquitlam Division M4
     
Jenny Chang Burnaby 4th
David McPherson Penticton Division M6
     
Brad Mayo Abbotsford 6th
Marc Volkman Ridge Meadows Division M6

 

TEAM RESULTS
TEAMS of 4 LOCAL RESULT
Karalyn Summer Cowichan Valley Gold 
Crystal Thompson Nanaimo Division 2
Annabelle Davis Vancouver  
Richard McDonald Coquitlam  
     
Austin Johnston Abbotsford Silver
Patrick McLauchlan Powell River Division 2
Jake Huff Penticton  
Tyler Zanatta Penticton  
     
James Newman Coquitlam 6th
Linda Renner Prince George Division 2
Kevin Forbes Surrey  
Keirra Stoneham Surrey  
     
Daryl Dickson Vancouver 5th
Gary Jones North Shore Division M3
Brad Mayo Abbotsford  
Marc Volkman Ridge Meadows  
     
Jenny Chang Burnaby 6th
David McPherson Penticton Division 4
Kim Rolfe Campbell River  
Tanya Steinhausen Victoria  

Website soteambc2014.ca

Facebook specialolympicsbc

Twitter @sobcsociety
#TeamBC2014

Special Olympics Canada 2014 Summer Games
July 8 to 12
vancouver2014.com