Special Olympics British Columbia

2013 SOBC Summer Games: Results

 

5-Pin Bowling

Team results

Individual results

10-Pin Bowling

Team Results

Doubles Results

Singles Men's Results

Singles Women's Results

Aquatics

25m Backstroke
25m Breaststroke
25m Butterfly
25m Freestyle

50m Backstroke
50m Breaststroke
50m Butterfly
50m Freestyle

100m Backstroke
100m Breaststroke
100m Butterfly
100m Freestyle

100m IM

200m Backstroke
200m Breaststroke
200m Butterfly
200m Freestyle
200m IM

400m Freestyle

 

Athletics

50m

100m

200m

400m

800m

1500m

3000m

5km

10km

Long Jump
Men - Running
Men - Standing

Women - Running
Women - Standing

Shot Put
Men
Women

Basketball

Division A

1. Langley Warriors
2. Vancouver Grizzlies
3. Campbell River Waves

Division B

1. Surrey Eagles
2. North Shore Wildcats
3. Ladner Lakers

Division C

1. Coquitlam Adanacs
2. North Shore Pinks
3. Surrey Cyclones

Results by game

Bocce

Team - Division A

1. Penticton 2
2. Vancouver Wildcats
3. Campbell River
4. Powell River
5. Surrey

Team - Division B

1. Penticton 1
2. Vancouver Tigers
3. Grand Forks
4. Vancouver Lightning
5. Princeton

Team - Division C

1. Trail
2. Langley
3. Yukon

Results by game

Doubles - Division A

1. Kelowna
2. Oceanside
3. Castlegar

Doubles - Division B

1. Salt Spring Island
2. Nakusp
3. North Shore

Results by game

Singles

1. Jason Newport (Salt Spring)
2. Sherri Lines (Comox)
3. Randeep Bring (South Okanagan)
4. Tony Wilkinson (Kelowna)
5. Charmaine Lansdowne-Sorenson (Nelson)

Results by game

Golf

Please click here

Powerlifting

Please click here

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Level A

Level 1

Level 2

Level 3

Level 4

Group Free

Group Ball

 

 

Soccer

Division A

1. Surrey
2. Richmond
3. Quesnel

Division B

1. Mission
2. Victoria
3. Vancouver
4. Campbell River

Division C

1. Chilliwack
2. Yukon
3. Prince George

Division D

1. Surrey
2. Nanaimo
3. Richmond
4. Terrace
5. Nelson

Results by game

Softball

Division A

1. Kelowna
2. Island Composite
3. Port Alberni
4. Burnaby

Division B

1. The Canadians (Surrey)
2. Kamloops
3. Cranbrook

Division C

1. Langley
2. Victoria
3. North Shore
4. Coquitlam

Results by game

Softball Skills

Women's Division

1. Andrea Swedburg
2. Ellen Paarup
3. Alexa Munro

Men's Division A

1. Cody Smith
2. Thuc Nguyen
3. Sean Newman

Men's Division B

1. Hugh Campbell
2. Robert Carate
3. Jason McPherson

 

Congratulations to all the amazing athletes and coaches!

 

2013 Games Office

20560 Fraser Hwy.
Langley, B.C.
V3A 4G2
Tel 604 533 2233
Fax 604 533 2247
Email